Company “Euro Farm” was established in 2012 and has been successfully operating since then in the field of agriculture. The founder of the company is an international agricultural company "Silk Water Group" that has experience in developmental programs in agriculture of many countries throughout the world.
Activities of the company involve distribution, packaging and sorting of wide variety of fruits and vegetables. Together with “Silk Water Group” the company manages agricultural projects as well in Georgia such as the development of irrigation and greenhouse systems, Lucerne production assistance programs and many other.
“Euro Farm” is distinguished with it’s special attitude towards local farmers and ways of cooperation and assistance to them. Nowadays, more than 200 local farmers cooperate with the company and besides the sales of their harvest, they are fully supported in terms of consulting in production, preliminary financing and other.
The warehouse of the company is located in Tbilisi, the settlement of Orkhevi. It is well-equipped with cold storage based on modern technologies that include packaging, washing and sorting equipment. Company’s distribution network involves more than 100 organizations throughout Georgia