Greenhouse co-funding program
Company “Euro Farm” incorporated since 2012 year and to nowadays operates successfully at the agriculture sector. The founder is the international agricultural company “Silk Water Group”, which has sound experience of agriculture projects development in many countries of the world.
The activities of the company involves distribution, packaging and sorting wide variety of fruits and vegetables. Also, together with “Silk Water Group”, company manages the development projects of irrigation and greenhouse systems, alfalfa production assistance programs and many others.
“Euro Farm” differentiates with it`s attitude towards local farmers and ways of assistance to them. Nowadays, company cooperates with more than 200 farmers and besides the purchase of their harvest, the assistance programs include consultation during production process, preliminary financing of input materials and other activities.
The warehouse of “Euro Farm” is located in Tbilisi, Orkhevi settlement, where company owns refrigerated space, packaging and sorting equipment equipped with modern technologies. The distribution network involves more than 100 organizations throughout Georgia.